|

Current local time in Santo Tomas La Union, Guatemala

3:01 :34 PM

15:01 :34

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CST)

Convert Santo Tomas La Union Time

Want to convert Santo Tomas La Union time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Tomas La Union time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Tomas La Union CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santo Tomas La Union Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Tomas La Union Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Santo Tomas La Union, Santo Tomás La Unión
Population
7,081
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 91° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502