|

Current local time in Anse a Galets, Haiti

6:35 :59 PM

18:35 :59

Monday, 01 March 2021 (EST)

Convert Anse a Galets Time

Want to convert Anse a Galets time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anse a Galets time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anse a Galets EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Anse a Galets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anse a Galets Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Ansagale, Ansagalè, Anse Galets, Anse a Galet, Anse a Galets, Anse à Galet, Anse à Galets
Population
7,178
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 50' N Latitude / 72° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509