|

Current local time in Anse-a-Pitre, Haiti

3:03 :29 PM

15:03 :29

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (EDT)

Convert Anse-a-Pitre Time

Want to convert Anse-a-Pitre time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anse-a-Pitre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anse-a-Pitre EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Anse-a-Pitre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anse-a-Pitre Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Anse Pitres, Anse-a-Pitre, Anse-a-Pitres, Anse-à-Pitre, Anse-à-Pitres, Anses a Pitre, Anses à Pitre, Anses-a-Pitres, Anses-a-Pîtres
Population
1,736
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 03' N Latitude / 71° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509