|

Current local time in Cayes-Jacmel, Haiti

10:20 :00 PM

22:20 :00

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (EDT)

Convert Cayes-Jacmel Time

Want to convert Cayes-Jacmel time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cayes-Jacmel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cayes-Jacmel EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cayes-Jacmel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cayes-Jacmel Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Cayes Jacmel, Cayes de Jacmel, Cayes-Jacmel, Kay Jakmel, Kay Jakmèl
Population
1,609
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 13' N Latitude / 72° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509