|

Current local time in Fonds Verrettes, Haiti

2:45 :56 PM

14:45 :56

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (EDT)

Convert Fonds Verrettes Time

Want to convert Fonds Verrettes time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fonds Verrettes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fonds Verrettes EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fonds Verrettes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fonds Verrettes Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Fon Veret, Fon Vèrèt, Fond Verrettes, Fonds Verettes, Fonds Verrettes, La Mission
Population
2,789
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' N Latitude / 71° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509