|

Current local time in Port-Margot, Haiti

7:18 :07 AM

07:18 :07

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (EDT)

Convert Port-Margot Time

Want to convert Port-Margot time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port-Margot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port-Margot EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Port-Margot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port-Margot Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Po Mago, Port Margot, Port-Margot, Pò Mago
Population
3,070
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 45' N Latitude / 72° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509