|

Current local time in Puerto Alto, Honduras

7:37 :14 PM

19:37 :14

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Puerto Alto Time

Want to convert Puerto Alto time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto Alto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto Alto CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Puerto Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto Alto Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Puente Alto, Puerto Alto
Population
1,385
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 41' N Latitude / 87° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504