|

Current local time in Rio Blanquito, Honduras

9:22 :52 PM

21:22 :52

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Rio Blanquito Time

Want to convert Rio Blanquito time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Blanquito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Blanquito CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rio Blanquito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Blanquito Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Rio Blanquito, Río Blanquito
Population
2,458
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 43' N Latitude / 87° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504