|

Current local time in Gyorszemere, Hungary

11:50 :15 PM

23:50 :15

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Gyorszemere Time

Want to convert Gyorszemere time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gyorszemere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gyorszemere CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gyorszemere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gyorszemere Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Gyorszemere, Győrszemere
Population
2964
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 33' N Latitude / 17° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36