|

Current local time in Magyarbanhegyes, Hungary

3:11 :37 AM

03:11 :37

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Magyarbanhegyes Time

Want to convert Magyarbanhegyes time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magyarbanhegyes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magyarbanhegyes CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Magyarbanhegyes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magyarbanhegyes Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Magyarbanhegyes, Magyarbánhegyes
Population
2634
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 20° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36