|

Current local time in River Forest, IL, USA

11:30 :21 AM

11:30 :21

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert River Forest Time

Want to convert River Forest time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare River Forest time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert River Forest CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

River Forest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Forest Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Harlem, River Forest, River Forist, Thatcher, Ривер Форист
Population
11,199
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 87° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1