|

Current local time in Akalgarh, India

7:06 :37 PM

19:06 :37

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Akalgarh Time

Want to convert Akalgarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akalgarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akalgarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Akalgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Akalgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Akalgarh, Akālgarh
Population
6,993
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 75° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91