|

Current local time in Aruvankad, India

10:30 :47 PM

22:30 :47

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Aruvankad Time

Want to convert Aruvankad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aruvankad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aruvankad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aruvankad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aruvankad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aravandadu, Aravanghat, Aravankadu, Aravankādu, Aruvankad, Aruvankadu
Population
5,175
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 21' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91