|

Current local time in Bakani, India

10:02 :59 PM

22:02 :59

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Bakani Time

Want to convert Bakani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bakani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bakani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bakani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bakani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bakani, Bakāni
Population
8,621
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 17' N Latitude / 76° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91