|

Current local time in Barkhera Kalan, India

5:16 :53 PM

17:16 :53

Monday, 25 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Barkhera Kalan Time

Want to convert Barkhera Kalan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barkhera Kalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barkhera Kalan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Barkhera Kalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barkhera Kalan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barkhera, Barkhera Kala, Barkhera Kalan, Barkhera Kalān
Population
11,209
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 79° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91