|

Current local time in Birbhaddar, India

4:28 :16 PM

16:28 :16

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Birbhaddar Time

Want to convert Birbhaddar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Birbhaddar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Birbhaddar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Birbhaddar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Birbhaddar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Birbhaddar, Virbhadra
Population
13,058
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 04' N Latitude / 78° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91