|

Current local time in Bishunpur Urf Maharajganj, India

2:12 :50 AM

02:12 :50

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Bishunpur Urf Maharajganj Time

Want to convert Bishunpur Urf Maharajganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bishunpur Urf Maharajganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bishunpur Urf Maharajganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bishunpur Urf Maharajganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bishunpur Urf Maharajganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bishunpur Urf Maharajganj, Bishunpur Urf Mahārājganj, Maharajganj, Mahārājganj
Population
7,499
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 83° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91