|

Current local time in Dabhol, India

3:25 :49 PM

15:25 :49

Friday, November 22, 2019 (IST)

Convert Dabhol Time

Want to convert Dabhol time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dabhol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dabhol IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dabhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dabhol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dabhol, Dābhol
Population
9142
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 35' N Latitude / 73° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91