|

Current local time in Delvada, India

10:17 :36 PM

22:17 :36

Monday, 23 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Delvada Time

Want to convert Delvada time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Delvada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Delvada IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Delvada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Delvada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Delvada, Delvāda
Population
11,912
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 46' N Latitude / 71° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91