|

Current local time in Dhana, India

1:04 :28 AM

01:04 :28

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Dhana Time

Want to convert Dhana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhana, Dhāna
Population
10,641
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' N Latitude / 78° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91