|

Current local time in Dhuwaran, India

8:20 :55 AM

08:20 :55

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (IST)

Convert Dhuwaran Time

Want to convert Dhuwaran time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhuwaran time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhuwaran IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhuwaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhuwaran Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhuvaran, Dhuwaran
Population
11473
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 14' N Latitude / 72° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91