|

Current local time in Edakkulam, India

11:34 :14 PM

23:34 :14

Friday, 27 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Edakkulam Time

Want to convert Edakkulam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Edakkulam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Edakkulam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Edakkulam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Edakkulam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
etakkulam, എടക്കുളം
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91