|

Current local time in Gola Bazar, India

9:29 :41 PM

21:29 :41

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Gola Bazar Time

Want to convert Gola Bazar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gola Bazar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gola Bazar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gola Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gola Bazar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gola Bazar, Gola Bāzār
Population
10,936
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 83° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91