|

Current local time in Gumla, India

12:53 :16 PM

12:53 :16

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Gumla Time

Want to convert Gumla time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gumla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gumla IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gumla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gumla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumla, Gumlā
Population
44,951
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 84° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91