|

Current local time in Latehar, India

7:58 :28 PM

19:58 :28

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Latehar Time

Want to convert Latehar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Latehar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Latehar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Latehar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Latehar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Latehar, Lātehār
Population
20,769
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' N Latitude / 84° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91