|

Current local time in Haldibari, India

9:07 :23 PM

21:07 :23

Friday, 27 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Haldibari Time

Want to convert Haldibari time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haldibari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haldibari IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Haldibari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Haldibari Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Haldibabi, Haldibari, Haldībāri
Population
14,099
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 88° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91