|

Current local time in Kanor, India

1:13 :17 AM

01:13 :17

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Kanor Time

Want to convert Kanor time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanor IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kanor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kanor, Kānor
Population
13,089
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 74° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91