|

Current local time in Kovalam, India

2:26 :40 AM

02:26 :40

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (IST)

Convert Kovalam Time

Want to convert Kovalam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kovalam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kovalam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kovalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kovalam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kovalam, Kovilam, Ковалам
Population
6000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 22' N Latitude / 76° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91