|

Current local time in Mahabaleshwar, India

2:06 :39 AM

02:06 :39

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Mahabaleshwar Time

Want to convert Mahabaleshwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahabaleshwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahabaleshwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mahabaleshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahabaleshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mahabaleshvar, Mahabaleshwar, Mahābaleshwar, Malcolm Peth
Population
13,598
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 33' N Latitude / 73° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91