|

Current local time in Majholi, India

4:19 :41 PM

16:19 :41

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Majholi Time

Want to convert Majholi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majholi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majholi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Majholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Majholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Majholi, Majholī
Population
11,553
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 30' N Latitude / 79° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91