|

Current local time in Manohar Thana, India

8:36 :33 AM

08:36 :33

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Manohar Thana Time

Want to convert Manohar Thana time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manohar Thana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manohar Thana IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manohar Thana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manohar Thana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manohar Thana, Manohar Thāna
Population
10100
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 14' N Latitude / 76° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91