|

Current local time in Masinigudi, India

5:05 :41 AM

05:05 :41

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Masinigudi Time

Want to convert Masinigudi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Masinigudi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Masinigudi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Masinigudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Masinigudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Masinigudi, Masnigudi
Population
9,642
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 76° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91