|

Current local time in Naroda, India

2:44 :21 PM

14:44 :21

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Naroda Time

Want to convert Naroda time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naroda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naroda IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Naroda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Naroda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Naroda, Narora
Population
5,366
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 72° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91