|

Current local time in Nyamti, India

3:29 :44 PM

15:29 :44

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Nyamti Time

Want to convert Nyamti time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nyamti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nyamti IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nyamti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nyamti Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nyamati, Nyamti, Nyāmati, Nyāmti
Population
10,338
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 08' N Latitude / 75° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91