|

Current local time in Panchgani, India

9:53 :06 AM

09:53 :06

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (IST)

Convert Panchgani Time

Want to convert Panchgani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panchgani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panchgani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Panchgani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Panchgani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Panchagani, Panchgani, Pānchgani
Population
14400
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 55' N Latitude / 73° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91