|

Current local time in Sadat, India

12:28 :05 AM

00:28 :05

Wednesday, 08 February 2023 (IST)

Convert Sadat Time

Want to convert Sadat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sadat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sadat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sadat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sadat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sadat, Sādāt
Population
11,211
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 83° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91