|

Current local time in Sarangarh, India

9:48 :51 AM

09:48 :51

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Sarangarh Time

Want to convert Sarangarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarangarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarangarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sarangarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarangarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sarangarh, Sārangarh
Population
14,615
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 35' N Latitude / 83° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91