|

Current local time in Srirampur, India

3:22 :26 PM

15:22 :26

Friday, 20 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Srirampur Time

Want to convert Srirampur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Srirampur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Srirampur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Srirampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Srirampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Srirampur, Srirāmpur
Population
18,682
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 88° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91