|

Current local time in Chandannagar, India

7:28 :42 PM

19:28 :42

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (IST)

Convert Chandannagar Time

Want to convert Chandannagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chandannagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chandannagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chandannagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandannagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Candanagaro, Chandan Nagar, Chandannagar, Chandernagor, Chandernagore, candananagara, cantannakar, chandanagaleu, chandanagari, chndngr, jin de ne ge er, shanderunagoru, Ĉandanagaro, Чанданнагар, Чанданнаґар, چندنگر, चन्दननगर, চন্দননগর, சந்தன்நகர், ჩანდანაგარი, シャンデルナゴル, 金德訥格爾, 찬다나가르
Population
180,623
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 51' N Latitude / 88° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91