|

Current local time in Bhatpara, India

4:14 :42 AM

04:14 :42

Friday, May 24, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bhatpara Time

Want to convert Bhatpara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhatpara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhatpara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhatpara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhatpara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhatpara, Bhātpāra
Population
483129
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 51' N Latitude / 88° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91