|

Current local time in Kanchrapara, India

8:37 :10 PM

20:37 :10

Friday, 27 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Kanchrapara Time

Want to convert Kanchrapara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanchrapara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanchrapara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kanchrapara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanchrapara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kachrapara, Kancharapara, Kanchrapara, Kāchrāpāra, Kānchrāpāra
Population
136,954
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' N Latitude / 88° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91