|

Current local time in Naihati, India

5:51 :11 PM

17:51 :11

Thursday, 05 August 2021 (IST)

Convert Naihati Time

Want to convert Naihati time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naihati time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naihati IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Naihati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Naihati Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Naihati, Naihāti
Population
253,221
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 88° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91