|

Current local time in Tira Sujanpur, India

2:20 :59 PM

14:20 :59

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Tira Sujanpur Time

Want to convert Tira Sujanpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tira Sujanpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tira Sujanpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tira Sujanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tira Sujanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sujanpur, Sujanpur Tira, Sujānpur, Tira Sujanpur, Tīra Sujānpur
Population
7,747
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 50' N Latitude / 76° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91