|

Current local time in Uniara, India

7:29 :28 AM

07:29 :28

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (IST)

Convert Uniara Time

Want to convert Uniara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uniara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uniara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Uniara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Uniara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Uniara, Uniyara Khurd, Uniyāra Khurd, Uniāra
Population
11,441
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' N Latitude / 75° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91