|

Current local time in Uppiliyapuram, India

4:28 :23 AM

04:28 :23

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (IST)

Convert Uppiliyapuram Time

Want to convert Uppiliyapuram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uppiliyapuram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uppiliyapuram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Uppiliyapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Uppiliyapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Uppiliapuram, Uppiliyapuram
Population
6900
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 15' N Latitude / 78° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91