|

Current local time in Ambuten, Indonesia

10:07 :32 AM

10:07 :32

Monday, 19 April 2021 (WIB)

Convert Ambuten Time

Want to convert Ambuten time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ambuten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ambuten WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ambuten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ambuten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Amboenten, Amboenten-timoer, Ambunten, Ambuntentimur, Ambuten
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 113° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62