|

Current local time in Banjarejo, Indonesia

6:06 :16 PM

18:06 :16

Friday, 23 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Banjarejo Time

Want to convert Banjarejo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banjarejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banjarejo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banjarejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjarejo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandjarredja, Bandjarredjo, Banjarejo, Banjarrejo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 111° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62