|

Current local time in Banyuresmi, Indonesia

7:04 :32 AM

07:04 :32

Monday, February 24, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Banyuresmi Time

Want to convert Banyuresmi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banyuresmi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banyuresmi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banyuresmi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyuresmi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banjoeresmi, Banjuresmi, Banyuresmi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' S Latitude / 107° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62