|

Current local time in Bojonegara, Indonesia

8:46 :31 PM

20:46 :31

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bojonegara Time

Want to convert Bojonegara time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bojonegara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bojonegara WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bojonegara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bojonegara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bodjanegara, Bodjonegara, Bojanegara, Bojonegara
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 58' S Latitude / 106° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62