|

Current local time in Cikijing, Indonesia

6:02 :52 AM

06:02 :52

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cikijing Time

Want to convert Cikijing time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikijing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikijing WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikijing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikijing Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikijing, Tjikidjing
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' S Latitude / 108° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62